Exam Dumps 2018

   Certificationspoint C_TSCM62_67 Exam VCE Dumps Help You Passing Exam Easily

Free Share 115q MB6-703 Exam Questions From Certificationspoint


Valid Tips For 100% Pass Exam C_TSCM62_67: Certificationspoint now is providing the best C_TSCM62_67 vce dumps and pdf dumps for your C_TSCM62_67 certification exam. We offer the latest C_TSCM62_67 exam questions to ensure that you can 100 percent pass C_TSCM62_67 exam, and what’s more, we will offer you the new updated C_TSCM62_67 exam dumps for one year free and free new version VCE Player. Welcome to visit our site — Certificationspoint.com and get the valid C_TSCM62_67 braindumps to pass exam as soon as possible.

keywords: C_TSCM62_67 exam,C_TSCM62_67 exam dumps,C_TSCM62_67 exam questions,C_TSCM62_67 pdf dumps,C_TSCM62_67 vce dumps,C_TSCM62_67 practice test,C_TSCM62_67 study guide,SAP Certified Application Associate - Sales and Distribution - ERP 6.0 EhP7


  
QUESTION NO: 1
Which of the following is controlled by the configuration of the billing type?

A. How account determination takes place
B. Whether order-related billing is supported when using this billing type
C. Whether a billing plan is determined when using this billing type
D. How the item category within the billing document is determined

Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 2
Which of the following statements regarding the cancellation of billing documents are correct? (Choose two)

A. When you create the cancellation document, it is possible to change the pricing conditions.
B. The cancellation of a billing document leads to resetting of the billing status on the originally billed delivery or sales order.
C. Only line items that are already cleared in Financial Accounting can be cancelled.
D. When you save the cancellation document, the corresponding posting is automatically executed in Financial Accounting.

Answer: B, D


QUESTION NO: 3
After you have saved the billing document, the following message appears in the status bar: "Document 90036111 saved (no accounting document generated)."

What are the possible reasons why no accounting document has been created? (Choose two)

A. The account determination cannot determine an account, or determines an account that cannot be posted to automatically.
B. A posting block was set for the billing document type. This allows only the controlling documents to be generated.
C. There is a configured posting block in the billing type; therefore, the blocked billing document has to be released.
D. The reference number and assignment number differ; therefore, accounting documents cannot be generated.

Answer: A, C


QUESTION NO: 4
In addition to the external balance sheet, you want to create an internal balance sheet based on additional criteria – particularly with regard to divisions.

How do you fulfill this requirement?

A. Create business areas and assignment rules to determine the particular business area.
B. Create business areas and assign them directly to company codes.
C. Create business areas and assign them by using the account assignment group for payers.
D. Create an additional company code that is flagged as relevant for the internal balance sheet.

Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 5
Your customers submit payment for open accounts receivables by referring to the sales order document number, not the invoice number. You maintain the Customizing settings so that the sales document number is transferred as the reference number in the accounting document.

What do you need to consider when transferring the sales order document number as a reference number to Financial Accounting (FI)?

A. The sales revenues will be posted to a different account in FI when you use the sales order number as the reference number.
B. Using the sales order number as the reference number will lead to a posting block. You will have to release billing documents for transfer to FI.
C. Using the sales order number as a reference number could lead to an invoice split.
D. You have to maintain copy control entries from order-related billing documents to FI accounting documents

Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 6
Your finance team wants sales revenues for customers of affiliated companies to be posted to a different sales revenue account in the general ledger.

Which of the following steps are required? (Choose three)

A. Maintain the requested sales revenue account directly in the payer's customer master record.
B. Assign the predefined account assignment group to the customer master for all customers of affiliated companies.
C. Create and assign the account key of affiliated companies directly in the payer's customer master record.
D. Assign the affected sales revenue account to the key combination in Customizing that includes the account assignment group field.
E. Assign an access that includes the account assignment group as a key field within the access sequence used for account determination.

Answer: B, D, E


QUESTION NO: 7
Which of the following is a prerequisite for using billing plans with down payments in an integrated SD-FI process?

A. The requested down payment is determined as a separate item in the sales order by using item category determination.
B. The standard billing type F2 must be used in the billing plan for the down payment.
C. A sales order must be created with a milestone billing plan that contains the required down payment billing type and date.
D. A sales order must be created with an installment plan that uses terms of payment to control the down payment.

Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 8
You are using rental contracts.

Which setting is mandatory for working with periodic billing?

A. Assignment of the service billing document type FS (Invoice Service/Rent) to the item category of the rental contract item.
B. Maintenance of a separate billing type that is assigned to the sales document type of the rental contract
C. Maintenance of a factory calendar that is assigned to the customer master
D. Assignment of an appropriate billing plan type to the item category of the rental contract item

Answer: D



QUESTION NO: 9
You want to adjust an output in the order-to-cash part of your business.

Which of the following do you have to consider when you make the change? (Choose two)

A. Each output type can have only one transmission medium assigned to it.
B. The permitted transmission mediums are assigned to the output type in Customizing.
C. The access sequence of the output determination procedure defines which document data is shown in the output presentation.
D. You must enhance the form that is assigned to the output type if you want to include new document fields in an output.

Answer: B, D


QUESTION NO: 10
What part of the text control directly determines the copying of a text from a source text object into another text type?

A. Text determination procedure
B. Text type
C. Condition table
D. Access sequence

Answer: D


QUESTION NO:11
What can you do if you configure only the account group when you define Account Groups and Field Selections for Customers?

A. You can hide fields in the customer master.
B. You can create and add new fields to the customer master.
C. You can determine the account determination procedure.
D. You can define two number ranges per account group.

Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 12
For what purposes can you use transaction variants? (Choose two)

A. To enable default values for data fields in a user-defined transaction
B. To add new external fields to the sales document
C. To hide fields in a sales order
D. To modify the layout of a report

Answer: A, C


QUESTION NO: 13
Which statement regarding copying control is correct?

A. The copying requirements for sales documents can be specified at header and item level only.
B. Copying control allows you to create sales documents with reference to other sales documents, delivery documents, and billing documents.
C. The item category of the target document must always be specified in copying control.
D. Copying control for sales documents controls the transfer of data at header, item, and schedule-line level.

Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 14
Which of the following do you have to consider when you configure the "quotation ? sales order" sales process? (Choose two)

A. Specify how pricing data should be handled when copying items.
B. Set up the item category of the quotation so that it has an incompletion procedure for a value item.
C. Define the completion rule in the item category of the quotation as not relevant for completion.
D. Define the Target Item Category in copying control for all manually maintained item categories in the quotation.

Answer: A, D


QUESTION NO: 15
During quotation processing, a new quotation header text should be entered by the users.

Which configuration is necessary?

A. A new text type has to be created and assigned to the respective document type.
B. An access sequence has to be assigned to the text object.
C. You have to create a new text type and add it to the respective text determination procedure.
D. You have to decide whether texts are referenced or copied for the relevant item categories.

Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 16
For output processing, to which of the following combinations are a program and a layout set assigned?

A. A partner function and a document type
B. An output type and a transmission medium
C. An output type and a communication strategy
D. A partner function and an output type

Answer: B
  
New Exam Dumps] Valid4sure C_TADM51_75 Exam VCE Dumps Help You Passing Exam Easily
Free Share C_TADM51_75 Exam Questions From Valid4sure
C_TADM51_75 Exam Questions

Valid Tips For 100% Pass Exam C_TADM51_75: Valid4sure now is providing the best C_TADM51_75 vce dumps and pdf dumps for your C_TADM51_75 certification exam. We offer the latest C_TADM51_75 exam questions to ensure that you can 100 percent pass C_TADM51_75 exam, and what’s more, we will offer you the new updated C_TADM51_75 exam dumps for one year free and free new version VCE Player. Welcome to visit our site — Valid4sure.com and get the valid C_TADM51_75 braindumps to pass exam as soon as possible.

keywords: C_TADM51_75 exam,C_TADM51_75 exam dumps,C_TADM51_75 exam questions,C_TADM51_75 pdf dumps,C_TADM51_75 vce dumps,C_TADM51_75 practice test,C_TADM51_75 study guide,SAP Certified Technology Associate - System Administration (Oracle DB) with SAP NetWeaver 7.5


  
QUESTION NO: 1


When working with property variants in CCMS monitoring, which of the following statements are true?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A. Property variants can be activated manually.
B. Property variants cannot contain more than 99 performance attributes and their settings.
C. The property variant "SAP_DEFAULT" is the parent variant for property variant "*".
D. For each client, you can choose another property variant as the active variant.

Answer: AC   

QUESTION NO: 2


If you don't want to enter the username/password interactively, you can enter the username/password as the first parameter when calling SQLPLUS, for example sqlplus system/manager.
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A. Incorrect
B. Correct

Answer: B   

QUESTION NO: 3


You have established a Central User Administration (CUA) in AS ABAP. What user related data can be distributed from the central to the child systems?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A. The Information which user master records should exist in which child system
B. Assignment of roles
C. Favorites in SAP Easy Access
D. Definition of roles
E. Initial passwords

Answer: ABE   

QUESTION NO: 4


The SAP authorization concept is a positive concept because ...
Choose the correct answer(s).
Response:

A. Every user automatically receives all authorizations.
B. Authorizations must be explicitly assigned.
C. The range of features of the authorization check is so large.
D. The developers programmed it efficiently.

Answer: B   

QUESTION NO: 5


When maintaining the user distribution field selection (transaction SCUM), you can choose which of the following options?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A. Fixed
B. Local
C. Central
D. Redistribution
E. Global

Answer: ACE   

QUESTION NO: 6


Which of the following process start sequences can typically be observed when starting an SAP system based on AS Java 7.0? Note that the specified sequence does not need to be "complete", only the chronological sequence of the selected processes is considered here.
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A. 1. Database Process(es), 2. Dispatcher, 3. Enqueue Server
B. 1. Enqueue Server, 2. Server Process, 3. Database Process(es)
C. 1. Database Process(es), 2. Message Server, 3. Dispatcher

Answer: C   

QUESTION NO: 7


Which of the following technology components can be used together with an SAP Solution Manager 7.1 system?
Choose the correct answer(s).
Response:

A. SAP Internet Transaction Server (SAP ITS), standalone
B. SAP Internet Transaction Server (SAP ITS), integrated
C. Internet Communication Manager (ICM)
D. Web Dynpro ABAP
E. Web Dynpro Java

Answer: BCDE   

QUESTION NO: 8


How are authorizations assigned to a user?
Choose the correct answer(s).
Response:

A. Users are assigned authorizations using profiles.
B. Users are assigned authorizations using roles.
C. Users are assigned authorizations using user names.
D. Users are assigned authorizations using a Certification Authority (CA).

Answer: AB   

QUESTION NO: 9


You apply SAP support packages to an AS ABAP-based SAP system using the Software Update Manager (SUM).
What is an advantage of using the main configuration setting 'Single system' instead of using the settings 'Standard' or 'Advanced'?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A. The downtime is shorter.
B. The overall runtime of the update process is shorter.
C. The shadow instance is installed on the same host as the primary application server (PAS).
D. The ABAP load generation is performed on the shadow repository.

Answer: B   

QUESTION NO: 10


You import a transport request using the Transport Management System.
When the import finishes, the transport request disappears from the import queue although it caused a return code 8. What is the most likely reason?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A. The transport strategy is set to ‘queue-controlled single transports’.
B. Quality assurance is set to ‘Delivery after confirmation’.
C. Quality assurance is deactivated.
D. The transport strategy is set to ‘queue-controlled mass transports’.

Answer: D  






Marks4Sure Real C_BOWI_42 Exam VCE Dumps Help You Passing Exam Easily
[New Exam Dumps] Marks4Sure Real C_BOWI_42 Exam VCE Dumps Help You Passing Exam Easily

Valid Tips For 100% Pass Exam C_BOWI_42: Marks4sure now is providing the best C_BOWI_42 vce dumps and pdf dumps for your C_BOWI_42 certification exam. We offer the latest C_BOWI_42 exam questions to ensure that you can 100 percent pass C_BOWI_42 exam, and what’s more, we will offer you the new updated C_BOWI_42 exam dumps for one year free and free new version VCE Player. Welcome to visit our site — Marks4sure.com and get the valid C_BOWI_42 braindumps to pass exam as soon as possible.

keywords:
C_BOWI_42 exam,C_BOWI_42 exam dumps,C_BOWI_42 exam questions,C_BOWI_42 pdf dumps,C_BOWI_42 vce dumps,C_BOWI_42 practice test,C_BOWI_42 study guide,SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Web Intelligence 4.2

  
QUESTION NO: 1

Build a query using the eFashion universe, and select the following options to create a section?
There are 3 correct answers to this question
Response:

A. Year
B. Quarter
C. Half-Year
D. Sales revenue
E. Monthly Sales revenue

Answer: ABD   

QUESTION NO: 2

What automatically happens when you create a chart using the Templates tab in Web Intelligence?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A. Data is filtered using template dimensions.
B. Structure mode is selected.
C. Data is displayed on the report page.
D. Select Objects dialog box opens.

Answer: B   

QUESTION NO: 3

Elucidate the advantages of saving formulas as variables?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A. Use as options available in the Format and Report Element toolboxes
B. You can reuse the formula without having to enter it each time
C. Create the formulas and feed it with all its dimensions
D. Use variables in any report within the document

Answer: C   

QUESTION NO: 4

Select the correct sequence To Format a Bar Chart?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A. Report Element>Chart>Insert Column Chart
B. Chart> Report Element >Insert Column Chart
C. Chart> Insert Column Chart >Report Element
D. Insert Column Chart>Chart>Report Element

Answer: A   

QUESTION NO: 5

Which two operators can you use with output context in the Web Intelligence Rich Client?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A. In
B. Out
C. ForAll
D. Output

Answer: AC   

QUESTION NO: 6

Why would you use the FormatDate() function?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A. To modify the format of a string object into a non-standard date format.
B. To convert a string object into a date object.
C. To convert a date object into a string object.
D. To format a date so that it is displayed as a string when it is concatenated with another string.

Answer: CD   

QUESTION NO: 7

Which Pos() function syntax should you use to find the location of the space in the Category string "Evening wear"?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A. Pos([Category] , "" )
B. Pos((Category) , "" )
C. Pos([Category] ; " " )
D. Pos({Category} ; " " )

Answer: C   

QUESTION NO: 8

Identify from the correct option from the following - To Navigate from Section to Section?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A. The Report Element pane to work on one report to another and navigate from Multiple section
B. The Report Map pane to jump from one cell to another and navigate one and two sections
C. The Report Map pane to jump from one report to another and navigate from section to section
D. The Report Element to jump from one section to another and navigate from column to row

Answer: C   

QUESTION NO: 9

Which two data sources can you directly access from a Web Intelligence document (WID) using the Web Intelligence Rich Client?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A. Universe
B. Text File
C. Web Service
D. OLAP Cube

Answer: AB   

QUESTION NO: 10

What are the two relational operators that can be used with wildcard Characters, in a query filter?
There are 2 correct answers to this question
Response:

A. Design pattern: to find values that match the design you specify
B. Matches pattern: to find values that match the pattern you specify
C. Different from pattern: to find values different than the pattern you specify
D. Defined pattern: to find values that match the defined pattern you specify

Answer: BC   
  
  
Reasons to use Microsoft 70-243 Dumps To Pass Exam
  
In the IT market, MCTS Administering and Deploying System Center 70-243 Certification exam is the way to success. It is very important to get skills in the field Administering and Deploying System Center 2012 Configuration Manager. It is a vast field that is helpful in all departments today. Information technology speeds up the functionality of business, government affairs, medical care, and other fields of life. In all these departments there is a need of IT experts. Microsoft MCTS Administering and Deploying System Center experts are the first requirement of this field. With the help of the 70-243 real exam questions, a candidate can easily prepare the exam.

How to Pass Microsoft 70-243 Exam
If you need to pass the Microsoft exam then allow 70-243 practice exam to help you. An authentic MCTS Administering and Deploying System Center 70-243 study material is available online for preparation of exam. You can easily get study guides that offer 70-243 exam questions for the extreme convenience of the students. These Administering and Deploying System Center 2012 Configuration Manager guides cover all your requirements regarding exam objectives. It allows you to buy the perfect data including 70-243 braindumps. The Microsoft 70-243 test helps candidates with 70-243 practice test. The use of the MCTS Administering and Deploying System Center 70-243 test questions gives perfect composition and formation to your content. Candidates can get Free 70-243 dumps as per Microsoft 70-243 Simulator that enables you to come up with distinction. The Microsoft 70-243 questions Answers helps you to prepare exam in perfect way. These Administering and Deploying System Center 2012 Configuration Manager dumps are responsible of your work and maintain the quality of your content as well. The MCTS Administering and Deploying System Center expert faculty assures you that they will guide you properly. You can easily avail Administering and Deploying System Center 2012 Configuration Manager exam expert services online.

Features of the Online 70-243 braindumps
It is fact that the accuracy of 70-243 dumps reflects the quality. These 70-243 exam dumps enhance the capabilities of the candidates. You will find consistency and reliability due to the MCTS Administering and Deploying System Center 70-243 PDF. All Administering and Deploying System Center 2012 Configuration Manager study material is delivered online as per the feasibility of the learners. They can easily get Free 70-243 exam questions and Free 70-243 PDF. These Download 70-243 VCE are proved an outstanding support to the students. Candidates are free to appear in the Administering and Deploying System Center 2012 Configuration Manager practice test. These study guides offer 24/7 support to them. You can get the excellent and efficient assistance through online services. The use of the MCTS Administering and Deploying System Center 70-243 PDF enables you to get one-on-one interaction with the tutors to help you. It is very significant to prepare the Administering and Deploying System Center 2012 Configuration Manager exam. The Microsoft 70-243 Exam collection

helps you to get effective guideline. It is their mission to maintain the quality through factual, authorities and easy tone. The designed structure of the MCTS Administering and Deploying System Center 70-243 VCE is based on solidity and fairness.

24 hours online support
Most of the candidates need help for preparation the 70-243 exam; they feel it is a daunting task for them. They seek Administering and Deploying System Center 2012 Configuration Manager help in different ways. It is the basic need of the students to require the help for better learning. Majority of the students needs help in covering the 70-243 exam curriculum and completing the home assignments or other tasks. There are many reasons due to which students feel MCTS Administering and Deploying System Center hard and they avoid doing them. The Administering and Deploying System Center 2012 Configuration Manager study guide for Microsoft 70-243 Exam present skilled and best services to reduce their tension and stress related to it. Candidates can easily buy 70-243 braindumps online as per their convenience due to the perfection and competitive prices. Online facility is getting essential today in all over the world. It is very effective and greatly helpful in increasing the IT skills for Microsoft MCTS Administering and Deploying System Center Exam. They need more practice and objective of assigning more exercises is to check whether they have understood the lesson or need more practice to memorize the concept.

LEARN MORE
Free Exam braindumps online